When You Love Someone

I love you but it’s not so easy to make you here with me
I wanna touch and hold you forever
But you’re still in my dream
And I can’t stand to wait ‘till nite is coming to my life
But I still have a time to break a silence
When you love someone
Just be brave to say that you want him to be with you
When you hold your love
Don’t ever let it go

Or you will loose your chance
To make your dreams come true…

I used to hide and watch you from a distance and i knew you realized
I was looking for a time to get closer at least to say… “hello”
And I can’t stand to wait your love is coming to my life
When you love someone
Just be brave to say that you want him to be with you
When you hold your love
Don’t ever let it go
Or you will loose your chance
To make your dreams come true…

And I never thought that I’m so strong
I stuck on you and wait so long
But when love comes it can’t be wrong
Don’t ever give up just try and try to get what you want
Cause love will find the way….

When you love someone
Just be brave to say that you want him to be with you
When you hold your love
Don’t ever let it go
Or you will loose your chance
To make your dreams come true…

ah, saya benar-benar jatuh cinta dengan lagu-lagu Endah N Rhesa!!!! liriknya simple tapi pas aja dan menyentuh banget.

ngomongin pos ini jadi ingin berbagi, seperti apa saat saya jatuh cinta *cieh bahasa gw*.  saat ngedengerin lagu ini saya jadi inget bagaimana saya suka senyum-senyum sendiri saat ketemu orang yang saya suka, bagaimana saya suka deg-degan menunggu sms balasan dari orang yang saya suka, bagaimana saya cengar-cengir sendiri saat saling menelpon untuk sekedar mengobrol, bagaimana saya saltingnya saat tiba-tiba ditawarin tebengan untuk pulang bareng. ah lucu banget kalo ngenang masa-masa itu. suka ketawa-ketawa kalo inget saat itu. apalagi apabila perasaan kita itu terbalas. bagaimana saya kaget dan cengar cengir sendiri saat ia menyatakan perasaannya ke saya. hahahaha labil banget deh!

tetapi tentu saja perjuangan itu ga berhenti di sana, karena saya sadar perjuangan baru dimulai. saya sadar betul, yang namanya mempertahankan suatu hubungan itu jauh lebih sulit daripada saat mencapainya. lebih banyak tantangan dan berbagai perbedaan yang harus ditoleransi dan juga disamakan persepsinya.

hihihihihi saat saya menulis postingan ini, bolak balik lagu ini saya putar. feelingnya dapet banget saat menulis postingan ini.

4 thoughts on “When You Love Someone

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s